Every note in content/ carrying a topic tag, counted per topic with rollup to parents, with its CDU number from the registry. Click a row to fold or unfold it; the number is notes in that tag and everything under it.

topic 733
language 180 CDU 8
literature 151 CDU 82
scifi 47 CDU 82-311.9
poetry 14 CDU 82-1
thriller 10 CDU 82-312.4
essay 7 CDU 82-4
erotic 4 CDU 82
storytelling 14 CDU 808.5
public-speaking 1 CDU 808.51
words 11 CDU 81'373
untranslatables 4 CDU 81'373
linguistics 5 CDU 81
society 177 CDU 3
economy 36 CDU 33
investing 7 CDU 336.76
work 5 CDU 331
finance 4 CDU 336
housing 3 CDU 332.8
growth-degrowth 1 CDU 330.34
gender 32 CDU 305
feminism 9 CDU 305
politics 32 CDU 32
geopolitics 5 CDU 327
customs 25 CDU 39
communication 20 CDU 316.77
negotiation 3 CDU 316.776
assertiveness 2 CDU 316.47
welfare 16 CDU 364
addictions 7 CDU 364.6
law 15 CDU 34
human-rights 8 CDU 341.48
sociology 8 CDU 316
education 7 CDU 37
learning-methods 3 CDU 371.3
demography 4 CDU 314
anthropology 3 CDU 39
arts-play 170 CDU 7
cinema 31 CDU 791
theatre 31 CDU 792
musicals 9 CDU 792.03
impro 8 CDU 792.028
music 30 CDU 78
pop 3 CDU 784
piano 1 CDU 786.2
tv 30 CDU 654.197
games 23 CDU 794
videogames 18 CDU 794.9
board-games 1 CDU 794
chess 1 CDU 794.1
go 1 CDU 794.13
sport 9 CDU 796
swimming 2 CDU 797.2
surfing 1 CDU 797.3
architecture 5 CDU 72
design 5 CDU 74
drawing 5 CDU 741
circus 4 CDU 791.8
painting 4 CDU 75
watercolor 3 CDU 75.021
sculpture 2 CDU 73
dance 1 CDU 793.3
photography 1 CDU 77
knowledge 122 CDU 0
computing 55 CDU 004
ai 25 CDU 004.8
llm 3 CDU 004.8
internet 24 CDU 004.7
web-culture 16 CDU 004.738.5
security 5 CDU 004.056
software 3 CDU 004.4
programming 1 CDU 004.43
media 29 CDU 070
journalism 19 CDU 070
disinformation 5 CDU 077
information 17 CDU 002
pkm 15 CDU 001.8
science-general 17 CDU 001
pseudoscience 5 CDU 001.9
management 14 CDU 005
leadership 6 CDU 005.32
organizations 5 CDU 005.7
tech-health 108 CDU 6
medicine 53 CDU 61
diseases 10 CDU 616
nutrition 8 CDU 613.2
dermatology 1 CDU 616.5
longevity 1 CDU 613.98
pharmacology 1 CDU 615
sleep 1 CDU 613.79
productivity 13 CDU 331.101.6
time-management 3 CDU 005.962
agriculture-food 9 CDU 63
food 5 CDU 641
business 9 CDU 658
marketing 5 CDU 658.8
engineering 9 CDU 62
mining 1 CDU 622
home 9 CDU 64
diy 3 CDU 643
fitness 5 CDU 613.7
strength 2 CDU 796.015
energy 4 CDU 620.9
peak-oil 2 CDU 553.98
mind 94 CDU 1
psychology 74 CDU 159.9
wellbeing 11 CDU 613.86
habits 10 CDU 159.947
mental-health 7 CDU 616.89
cultural 4 CDU 159.922.4
emotions 4 CDU 159.942
motivation 3 CDU 159.947.5
perfectionism 2 CDU 159.923
memory 1 CDU 159.953
personality 1 CDU 159.923
philosophy 23 CDU 101
ethics 5 CDU 17
skepticism 3 CDU 165.7
stoicism 2 CDU 188
science 74 CDU 5
environment 21 CDU 502
climate 13 CDU 551.583
pollution 7 CDU 504
math 19 CDU 51
statistics 8 CDU 519.2
geometry 1 CDU 514
astronomy 10 CDU 52
earth 7 CDU 55
meteorology 5 CDU 551.5
geology 1 CDU 551
biology 5 CDU 57
genetics 3 CDU 575
zoology 5 CDU 59
physics 4 CDU 53
botany 2 CDU 58
geo-history 71 CDU 9
history 53 CDU 94
contemporary 17 CDU 94
modern 9 CDU 94
ww2 6 CDU 94
colonialism 5 CDU 94
ancient 4 CDU 931
medieval 2 CDU 94
travel 7 CDU 910.4
cruises 2 CDU 910.4
biography 6 CDU 929
archaeology 4 CDU 902
geography 1 CDU 91
belief 31 CDU 2
mythology 16 CDU 25
christianity 8 CDU 27
islam 4 CDU 28
cults 3 CDU 29
cargo-cults 3 CDU 29
judaism 2 CDU 26

Every topic, most notes first

The same counts, flat: each topic in the registry on its own line, from the one with most notes to the least.

NotesTopicCDU
180language 8
177society 3
170arts-play 7
151literature language82
122knowledge 0
108tech-health 6
94mind 1
74psychology mind159.9
74science 5
71geo-history 9
55computing knowledge004
53history geo-history94
53medicine tech-health61
47scifi language / literature82-311.9
36economy society33
32gender society305
32politics society32
31cinema arts-play791
31theatre arts-play792
31belief 2
30music arts-play78
30tv arts-play654.197
29media knowledge070
25ai knowledge / computing004.8
25customs society39
24internet knowledge / computing004.7
23games arts-play794
23philosophy mind101
21environment science502
20communication society316.77
19journalism knowledge / media070
19math science51
18videogames arts-play / games794.9
17contemporary geo-history / history94
17information knowledge002
17science-general knowledge001
16mythology belief25
16web-culture knowledge / computing / internet004.738.5
16welfare society364
15pkm knowledge / information001.8
15law society34
14management knowledge005
14poetry language / literature82-1
14storytelling language808.5
13climate science / environment551.583
13productivity tech-health331.101.6
11words language81’373
11wellbeing mind / psychology613.86
10thriller language / literature82-312.4
10habits mind / psychology159.947
10astronomy science52
10diseases tech-health / medicine616
9sport arts-play796
9musicals arts-play / theatre792.03
9modern geo-history / history94
9feminism society / gender305
9agriculture-food tech-health63
9business tech-health658
9engineering tech-health62
9home tech-health64
8impro arts-play / theatre792.028
8christianity belief27
8statistics science / math519.2
8human-rights society / law341.48
8sociology society316
8nutrition tech-health / medicine613.2
7travel geo-history910.4
7essay language / literature82-4
7mental-health mind / psychology616.89
7earth science55
7pollution science / environment504
7investing society / economy336.76
7education society37
7addictions society / welfare364.6
6biography geo-history929
6ww2 geo-history / history94
6leadership knowledge / management005.32
5architecture arts-play72
5design arts-play74
5drawing arts-play741
5colonialism geo-history / history94
5security knowledge / computing004.056
5organizations knowledge / management005.7
5disinformation knowledge / media077
5pseudoscience knowledge / science-general001.9
5linguistics language81
5ethics mind / philosophy17
5biology science57
5meteorology science / earth551.5
5zoology science59
5work society / economy331
5geopolitics society / politics327
5food tech-health / agriculture-food641
5marketing tech-health / business658.8
5fitness tech-health613.7
4circus arts-play791.8
4painting arts-play75
4islam belief28
4archaeology geo-history902
4ancient geo-history / history931
4erotic language / literature82
4untranslatables language / words81’373
4cultural mind / psychology159.922.4
4emotions mind / psychology159.942
4physics science53
4difficult-conversations society / communication316.47
4demography society314
4finance society / economy336
4energy tech-health620.9
3pop arts-play / music784
3watercolor arts-play / painting75.021
3cults belief29
3cargo-cults belief / cults29
3llm knowledge / computing / ai004.8
3software knowledge / computing004.4
3skepticism mind / philosophy165.7
3motivation mind / psychology159.947.5
3genetics science / biology575
3anthropology society39
3negotiation society / communication316.776
3housing society / economy332.8
3learning-methods society / education371.3
3diy tech-health / home643
3time-management tech-health / productivity005.962
2sculpture arts-play73
2swimming arts-play / sport797.2
2judaism belief26
2medieval geo-history / history94
2cruises geo-history / travel910.4
2stoicism mind / philosophy188
2perfectionism mind / psychology159.923
2botany science58
2assertiveness society / communication316.47
2peak-oil tech-health / energy553.98
2strength tech-health / fitness796.015
1dance arts-play793.3
1board-games arts-play / games794
1chess arts-play / games794.1
1go arts-play / games794.13
1piano arts-play / music786.2
1photography arts-play77
1surfing arts-play / sport797.3
1geography geo-history91
1programming knowledge / computing / software004.43
1public-speaking language / storytelling808.51
1memory mind / psychology159.953
1personality mind / psychology159.923
1geology science / earth551
1geometry science / math514
1growth-degrowth society / economy330.34
1mining tech-health / engineering622
1dermatology tech-health / medicine616.5
1longevity tech-health / medicine613.98
1pharmacology tech-health / medicine615
1sleep tech-health / medicine613.79
0running arts-play / sport796.42
0buddhism belief24
0hinduism belief233
0libraries knowledge / information02
0museums knowledge069
0logic mind / philosophy16
0metaphysics mind / philosophy11
0solar-system science / astronomy523
0stars-galaxies science / astronomy524
0biochemistry science / biology577
0evolution science / biology575.8
0chemistry science54
0democracy society / politics321
0public-administration society35
0renewables tech-health / energy620.92